$259,900
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $1,676/month

Total Views 4,560
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Absolutely charming home with a storybook yard and sun-filled spaces throughout. Thoughtfully maintained with a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, nursery, or cozy guest retreat. A rare blend of character, warmth, and outdoor living in the heart of South Minneapolis.

Listing Agent

Joseph Clark

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6126950149 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Erica Clark

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6126950149

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 42 x 123
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3502924440007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,478

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Aluminum Siding, Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Smart Technology
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1202
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6126950149
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Crawl Space, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1202
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block, Other, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Workshop
  • Neighborhood: 22
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Ethernet Wired, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 42 X 123
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3502924440007
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3477.86
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3477.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,553 $245,000 $57,000 $188,000
2023 $2,984 $225,000 $52,000 $173,000
2022 $2,961 $220,000 $25,000 $195,000
2021 $2,604 $211,000 $24,000 $187,000
2020 $2,528 $192,000 $25,400 $166,600
2019 $2,464 $192,000 $16,900 $175,100
2018 $2,136 $183,000 $16,900 $166,100
2017 $1,953 $144,500 $15,400 $129,100
2016 $1,693 $125,500 $15,400 $110,100
2015 $1,632 $117,500 $15,400 $102,100
2014 -- $110,500 $17,800 $92,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $108,000 -0.9% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2011 12/18/11 For Sale $109,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $108,000 Burnet Title
Foreclosure Deed $19,900 --
Warranty Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,262 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Joseph Clark

eXp Realty

(651) 319-8518

Section Image

Joseph is a long time Twin Cities residents & bring years of local market experience to our clients
He is truly an expert in the Twin Cities Real Estate Market, and we take pride in sharing our knowledge with home buyers & home sellers alike. He has a positive attitude and an aggressive work ethic; they are sure to make this a positive experience for you!

Joey~ Began selling real estate in 2004 after serving his country for 8 years in the United States Marine Corps as an Air Traffic

Joseph's Other Listings

  • 6042 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55422

    $218,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • 6042 Golden Valley Rd
    • Golden Valley, MN

    Welcome to this beautifully laid out 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the heart of Golden Valley! Offering three levels of living space, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Step inside to a multi-level design that creates separation and flexibility, while the private patio offers your own outdoor retreat—perfect for relaxing or hosting on warm summer evenings.

    Joseph Clark eXp Realty

    Section Image
  • 406 Livingston Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107

    $149,900 $19K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 406 Livingston Ave
    • Saint Paul, MN

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome in a convenient St. Paul location. This move-in ready home features updated finishes throughout, offering a clean and modern feel. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces along with a detached garage for added convenience. Enjoy close proximity to restaurants, shopping, parks, and easy access to downtown St. Paul for a quick

    Joseph Clark eXp Realty

    Section Image
  • 4831 187th St W, Farmington, MN 55024

    $450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • 4831 187th St W
    • Farmington, MN

    Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of Farmington—where comfort, space, and outdoor living come together seamlessly. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a grand entryway highlighted by a stunning staircase and expansive living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout offers generous room sizes throughout,