2828 S Bascom Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,059
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,445,059, approximately $850 per square foot. 2828 S Bascom Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Farnham Elementary School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Boardman Chris and Rorden Julie
Bought by
Bascom 2828 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bascom 2828 Llc | $1,150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,284 | $1,308,499 | $1,297,123 | $11,376 |
| 2024 | $17,284 | $1,282,843 | $1,271,690 | $11,153 |
| 2023 | $17,188 | $1,257,690 | $1,246,755 | $10,935 |
| 2022 | $16,900 | $1,233,030 | $1,222,309 | $10,721 |
| 2021 | $16,594 | $1,208,854 | $1,198,343 | $10,511 |
| 2020 | $15,849 | $1,196,460 | $1,186,056 | $10,404 |
| 2019 | $15,677 | $1,173,000 | $1,162,800 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $44,621 | $43,834 | $787 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $43,747 | $42,975 | $772 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $42,890 | $42,133 | $757 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $42,247 | $41,501 | $746 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $41,421 | $40,689 | $732 |
Source: Public Records
Map