283 Pine St Suffolk, VA 23434
Downtown Suffolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Pine St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $139,169, approximately $112 per square foot. 283 Pine St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $68,500 | $50,000 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $67,700 | $50,000 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $64,500 | $47,600 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $576 | $48,200 | $34,000 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $503 | $41,400 | $27,200 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $474 | $39,000 | $24,800 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $474 | $39,000 | $24,800 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $594 | $38,400 | $24,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $451 | $38,400 | $24,800 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $451 | $38,400 | $24,800 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $345 | $38,400 | $24,800 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $345 | $38,400 | $24,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map