283 Po Box Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $180,575 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Po Box, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $204,394, approximately $182 per square foot. 283 Po Box is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Smalley Kara
Bought by
Curtis Joseph and Curtis Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,408
Outstanding Balance
$90,477
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$113,917
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Joseph | $118,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Joseph | $120,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $55,185 | $11,542 | $43,643 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $51,187 | $10,706 | $40,481 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $43,578 | $9,114 | $34,464 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $41,942 | $8,772 | $33,170 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $41,135 | $8,603 | $32,532 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $40,065 | $8,379 | $31,686 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $39,563 | $8,274 | $31,289 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $39,362 | $8,232 | $31,130 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $39,624 | $8,287 | $31,337 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $38,931 | $8,142 | $30,789 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $37,197 | $7,779 | $29,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,510 | $7,635 | $28,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map