83 Po Box Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $316,351
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
91.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Po Box, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $306,676. 83 Po Box is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Bedford Falls Farms Llc
Bought by
Wagner Marilyn and Hice Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Varney Robert T and Varney Victoria K
Bought by
Bedford Falls Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Kristufek Berglund Anne E
Bought by
Varney Robert T and Varney Victoria K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Marilyn | $1,702,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Bedford Falls Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Varney Robert T | $752,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $31,642 | $24,362 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $28,986 | $21,706 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $24,388 | $17,108 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $22,398 | $15,118 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $20,592 | $13,312 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $18,946 | $11,666 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $18,946 | $11,666 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $17,446 | $10,166 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $16,088 | $8,808 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $14,851 | $7,571 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $975 | $12,817 | $5,537 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,314 | $5,034 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map