283 Sparrow Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $702,767 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Sparrow Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $732,442, approximately $531 per square foot. 283 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Chastain Family Trust and Chastain Sandra Lee
Bought by
Chastain Family Survivors Trust and Chastain Family Bypass Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Family Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $221,926 | $91,752 | $130,174 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $217,575 | $89,953 | $127,622 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $213,310 | $88,190 | $125,120 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $209,128 | $86,461 | $122,667 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $205,028 | $84,766 | $120,262 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $198,948 | $82,252 | $116,696 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $195,048 | $80,640 | $114,408 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $191,224 | $79,059 | $112,165 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $187,475 | $77,509 | $109,966 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $184,660 | $76,345 | $108,315 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $181,044 | $74,850 | $106,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map