295 Sparrow Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Sparrow Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $777,538, approximately $564 per square foot. 295 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia
Bought by
2009 Siena Family Trust and Dastgheib
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Torres Felix C and Torres Amelia
Bought by
Dastgheib Morteza and Sorkhabi Nadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Torres Felix C and Torres Jason
Bought by
Torres Felix C and Torres Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Randhawa Baljit K
Bought by
Torres Felix C and Torres Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Torres Amelia
Bought by
Torres Felix C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Randhawa Jagjit S
Bought by
Randhawa Baljit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Emmanuel Yuzon and Emmanuel Helen Yuzon
Bought by
Randhawa Jagjit S and Randhawa Baljit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Yuzon Emmanuel and Diep Yuzon Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Victoria
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Siena Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dastgheib Morteza | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Felix C | -- | -- | |
| Torres Felix C | $560,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Torres Felix C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Randhawa Baljit K | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Randhawa Jagjit S | $163,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yuzon Emmanuel | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Co | $500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dastgheib Morteza | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Felix C | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Baljit K | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Jagjit S | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuzon Emmanuel | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,174 | $654,246 | $386,859 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $641,419 | $379,274 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $9,620 | $628,843 | $371,838 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $616,514 | $364,548 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $9,507 | $604,426 | $357,400 | $247,026 |
| 2019 | $9,007 | $586,500 | $346,800 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $7,886 | $510,500 | $319,063 | $191,437 |
| 2017 | $7,728 | $498,000 | $311,251 | $186,749 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $413,500 | $258,438 | $155,062 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $357,000 | $223,125 | $133,875 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $296,500 | $185,313 | $111,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map