2830 E 67th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $272,960, approximately $171 per square foot. 2830 E 67th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Mcconahay Sean
Bought by
Mcconahay Sean and Mcconahay Kristy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,915
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$223,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Diane Hubbard
Bought by
Mcconahay Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconahay Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconahay Sean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconahay Sean | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $225,400 | $40,900 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $201,400 | $40,900 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $201,400 | $40,900 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $201,400 | $40,900 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $164,100 | $22,200 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $150,900 | $22,200 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $143,500 | $22,200 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $140,600 | $22,200 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $133,800 | $22,200 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $133,800 | $22,200 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $129,100 | $22,200 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $125,400 | $22,200 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map