NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $318,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Last sale price $271,500 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,957 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Clearwater Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

A beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. Sited on a very quiet street, this home features a large lot, a fully fenced back yard, and fresh updates everywhere. The new kitchen with its center island is showcased by granite counters, all new appliances, new cabinets, and a pantry. Adjoining is the family room with its vaulted ceiling, lots of light and views of the back lawn. The split floorplan includes a primary suite with its new classic, yet modern bath. The second brand new full bath is located with the other three bedrooms. New lighting, new garage doors, new interior doors, new carpet, new paint, new flooring, and all new mechanicals. Truly move-in ready. A great price, lots of space & a wonderful convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Lacy

Asset One Real Estate Company Listed on: 09/23/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490231100039000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,304

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building Area Total: 1671
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: OXFORD VILLAGE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • MBR_AttributionContact: scott@lacysells.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1671
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1671
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Shower Stall Full
  • Kitchen Features: Center Island,Kitchen Updated,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490231100039000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 14
  • Lot Size: 100X149

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4304
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2152
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Pennacchio Benjamin E
Bought by
Pennacchio Benjamin E and Kaminski Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
$308,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
O2assets Llc
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$271,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-6.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Paul Paberzs John
Bought by
O2assets Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2022
Sold by
Paberzs John Paul
Bought by
O2assets Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Matt
Bought by
Harris Frymier Susan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,283
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Paberzs John Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pennacchio Benjamin E -- None Listed On Document
Pennacchio Benjamin E $271,500 --
O2assets Llc -- Hocker Janet Davis
Harris Frymier Susan D -- None Available
Paberzs John Paul -- None Available
O2assets Llc $130,000 Hocker Janet Davis
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pennacchio Benjamin E $270,500
Previous Owner Harris Frymier Susan D $125,283
Previous Owner Paberzs John Paul $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $271,500 -2.7% $162 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $167 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $289,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,429 $293,600 $40,500 $253,100
2024 $3,407 $267,300 $40,500 $226,800
2023 $3,407 $267,300 $40,500 $226,800
2022 $2,304 $267,300 $40,500 $226,800
2021 $4,423 $164,800 $22,000 $142,800
2020 $3,832 $150,200 $22,000 $128,200
2019 $3,441 $142,900 $22,000 $120,900
2018 $3,299 $140,000 $22,000 $118,000
2017 $3,099 $132,900 $22,000 $110,900
2016 $2,905 $132,900 $22,000 $110,900
2014 $2,578 $128,100 $22,000 $106,100
2013 $1,068 $124,600 $22,000 $102,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21884645

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-100-039.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.