2837 E 67th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,845 - $245,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $237,711, approximately $247 per square foot. 2837 E 67th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $181,300 | $41,300 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $164,300 | $41,300 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $164,300 | $41,300 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $164,300 | $41,300 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $132,100 | $22,500 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $120,900 | $22,500 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $115,300 | $22,500 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $113,100 | $22,500 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $943 | $107,600 | $22,500 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $894 | $107,600 | $22,500 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $697 | $103,700 | $22,500 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $747 | $100,900 | $22,500 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map