Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenni Ruiz
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(317) 466-0152
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $246,000
Nice three bedroom home in popular Oxford Village. Washington Township schools. Good sized, shady lot and an oversized garage with built in shelving.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc. License #RB14031546 Listed on: 01/12/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Collins
RE/MAX At The Crossing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doster Robert | $70,000 | -- | |
| Doster Robert | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100,900 | -- | |
| -- | $100,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $100,920 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -16.7% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Sale | $84,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $84,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $179,000 | $41,300 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $163,100 | $41,300 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $163,100 | $41,300 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $162,000 | $41,300 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $130,500 | $22,500 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $119,500 | $22,500 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $114,000 | $22,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $111,800 | $22,500 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $106,300 | $22,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $876 | $106,300 | $22,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $683 | $102,600 | $22,500 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $99,900 | $22,500 | $77,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenni Ruiz
J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(317) 466-0152
298 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Steve Collins
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21458474
APN: 49-02-31-100-046.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.