2830 Edward Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Edward Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $349,311, approximately $129 per square foot. 2830 Edward Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Breitenstein Dennis and Breitenstein Linda
Bought by
Schoepf Jennifer and Schoepf Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,922
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoepf Jennifer | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoepf Jennifer | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $284,900 | $40,000 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $273,200 | $40,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $273,200 | $40,000 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $181,500 | $35,000 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $181,500 | $35,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $174,500 | $35,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $169,100 | $35,000 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $129,200 | $35,000 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map