2830 Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $680,380, approximately $240 per square foot. 2830 Joshua Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Levesque Thomas H
Bought by
Levesque Thomas H and Levesque Elysha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Levesque Thomas H
Bought by
Levesque Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Levesque Thomas H and Levesque Nancy
Bought by
Levesque Thomas H and Levesque Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Thomas H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levesque Nancy M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Levesque Thomas H | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levesque Nancy M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levesque Thomas H | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $500,050 | $112,676 | $387,374 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $490,246 | $110,467 | $379,779 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $480,634 | $108,301 | $372,333 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $471,211 | $106,178 | $365,033 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $461,973 | $104,097 | $357,876 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $457,237 | $103,030 | $354,207 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $448,272 | $101,010 | $347,262 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $439,483 | $99,030 | $340,453 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $430,867 | $97,089 | $333,778 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $422,420 | $95,186 | $327,234 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $416,076 | $93,757 | $322,319 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $401,800 | $102,000 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map