2830 W Morse Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,900 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $538,725, approximately $370 per square foot. 2830 W Morse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Lagios Helen
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust Number 9002347059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $49,001 | $13,223 | $35,778 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $49,001 | $13,223 | $35,778 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $36,000 | $10,578 | $25,422 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $36,000 | $10,578 | $25,422 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $36,000 | $10,578 | $25,422 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $30,323 | $7,669 | $22,654 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $33,880 | $7,669 | $26,211 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $33,880 | $7,669 | $26,211 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $30,202 | $6,875 | $23,327 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $30,202 | $6,875 | $23,327 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $30,202 | $6,875 | $23,327 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $25,902 | $6,346 | $19,556 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $25,902 | $6,346 | $19,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map