2833 W Coyle Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,605 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 W Coyle Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $600,901, approximately $347 per square foot. 2833 W Coyle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Zung D and Pham Minhly T
Bought by
Nguyen Zuing D and Pham Minhly T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Ichishita David T and Ichishita Youngja
Bought by
Nguyen Dung and Pham Ly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Ichishita David T
Bought by
Ichishita David T and Ha Youngja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Zuing D | -- | Attorney | |
| Nguyen Dung | $224,000 | Mercury Title Company | |
| Ichishita David T | -- | Mercury Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Dung | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ichishita David T | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $53,000 | $12,300 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $53,000 | $12,300 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $41,000 | $9,840 | $31,160 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $41,000 | $9,840 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $41,000 | $9,840 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $34,271 | $7,134 | $27,137 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $38,292 | $7,134 | $31,158 |
| 2018 | $6,885 | $38,292 | $7,134 | $31,158 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $34,798 | $6,396 | $28,402 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $34,798 | $6,396 | $28,402 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $34,798 | $6,396 | $28,402 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $32,543 | $5,904 | $26,639 |
| 2013 | $5,441 | $32,543 | $5,904 | $26,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map