2832 E Donner Dr Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 E Donner Dr Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $354,977, approximately $230 per square foot. 2832 E Donner Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Sharon Litton
Bought by
Litton Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Coutchie Shawna N
Bought by
Litton Mark C and Litton Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Coutchie Shawna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Litton Mark C | $110,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Coutchie Shawna N | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Coutchie Shawna N | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $11,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $10,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $11,950 | $2,390 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map