2832 Echo Ridge Ct Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,750,937 - $1,780,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,311
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2832 Echo Ridge Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $1,763,484, approximately $409 per square foot. 2832 Echo Ridge Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Olvera Mario A and Hurtado Vanessa J
Bought by
Calderon Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,500
Outstanding Balance
$667,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,095,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Ebreo Horace Alan and Potes Roselle Aileen
Bought by
Olvera Mario A and Hurtado Vanessa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$892,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Ebreo Lee M M
Bought by
Ebreo Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Eastlake Vistas Chula Vista Lp
Bought by
Ebreo Shirley M and Ebreo Lee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Blanca | $1,767,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Olvera Mario A | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ebreo Shirley M | -- | None Available | |
| Ebreo Shirley M | $1,105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Blanca | $667,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olvera Mario A | $892,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebreo Shirley M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebreo Shirley M | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,447 | $1,171,289 | $485,248 | $686,041 |
| 2024 | $16,447 | $1,148,324 | $475,734 | $672,590 |
| 2023 | $16,396 | $1,125,808 | $466,406 | $659,402 |
| 2022 | $15,917 | $1,103,734 | $457,261 | $646,473 |
| 2021 | $15,575 | $1,082,094 | $448,296 | $633,798 |
| 2020 | $15,230 | $1,071,000 | $443,700 | $627,300 |
| 2019 | $14,867 | $1,050,000 | $435,000 | $615,000 |
| 2018 | $14,277 | $994,500 | $408,000 | $586,500 |
| 2017 | $13,154 | $900,000 | $342,000 | $558,000 |
| 2016 | $12,063 | $825,000 | $314,000 | $511,000 |
| 2015 | $11,698 | $800,000 | $305,000 | $495,000 |
| 2014 | $10,374 | $680,000 | $260,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map