NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Charm & an ideal layout define this updated tudor in Milwaukee's Enderis Park Neighborhood! Stunning curb appeal w/ patterned stone, steep roof lines & lush front landscaping. Tiled entryway leads to foyer, living room & dining room, all w/ gleaming hardwood floors. Spacious living room w/ walls of windows anchored by fireplace. Entertaining-sized dining room w/ gorgeous built in & beautiful chandelier. Thoughtfully updated kitchen w/ sleek quartz countertops, Tiffany blue cabinets & a timeless farmhouse sink. Office/den & a crisp powder room completes the main level. Upstairs find all 3 bedrooms, including primary w/ double closets. Additional amenities include new boiler (2020), new refrigerator (2023), new garage door opener (2021), an active neighborhood association and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Sprague

Firefly Real Estate, LLC License #81241-94 Listed on: 08/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Janaye Norene

Homestead Realty, Inc License #95888-94

Homestead Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS6 Residential

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers' Personal Property.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,976

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: All appliances as shown.
  • Directions: Center Street to 68th Street. North on 68th to Property.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Tudor/Provincial
  • Full Street Address: 2832 N 68th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.13
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Block, Full
  • Bathroom Description: Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1794.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers' Personal Property.
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Stone, Brick/Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS6 Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 4975.58

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Off Market $324,900 -- --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $324,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,474 $298,400 $18,300 $280,100
2023 $5,251 $222,200 $18,300 $203,900
2022 $4,976 $222,200 $18,300 $203,900
2021 $4,942 $200,100 $18,200 $181,900
2020 $4,978 $200,100 $18,200 $181,900
2019 $4,167 $178,200 $19,600 $158,600
2018 $4,381 $178,200 $19,600 $158,600
2017 $4,662 $178,200 $22,600 $155,600
2016 $4,864 $172,100 $22,600 $149,500
2015 $4,971 $172,100 $22,600 $149,500
2014 $4,807 $167,600 $22,600 $145,000
2013 -- $159,600 $22,600 $137,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1845486

Metro MLS

APN: 305-0595-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.