2838 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,758 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $362,440, approximately $209 per square foot. 2838 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Miller Thomas H and Miller Myra J
Bought by
Thomas And Myra Miller Joint Revocable Living and Miller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Myra Miller Joint Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,165 | $241,300 | $18,100 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $232,200 | $18,100 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $232,200 | $18,100 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $194,000 | $18,100 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $194,000 | $18,100 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $188,300 | $19,400 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $188,300 | $19,400 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $188,300 | $22,400 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $182,800 | $22,400 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $182,800 | $22,400 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $177,900 | $22,400 | $155,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,500 | $22,400 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map