Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Sandlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 441-4675
53 in this area
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $218,000
This renovated home on the Near East Side is just a few blocks to Brookside Park. Enjoy the large covered front porch, the rejuvenated deck, and the large fenced backyard. This 20x20 garage is built of cinder block and offers a new overhead door, electric opener, and a workshop with cabinetry included. The house offers a new roof, windows, and fresh paint inside & out. New furnace, AC, and water heater. New kitchen offers soft close cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, and SS appliances included. A laundry room with a window has been added to the main level, and a new half bathroom. The main bathroom is all new & includes a tiled tub surround. New LVP flooring throughout. The unfinished basement is great for additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: jeremy@talktotucker.com License #RB14034603 Listed on: 03/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Dustin Keller
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucher Zachary R | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Edwin Pizarro Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwin Pizarro Corporation | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Apex Premier Solutions Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garner Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| The Noca Group Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucher Zachary R | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Keith L | $48,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $195,000 | +160.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Sold | $75,000 | -16.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $94,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | For Rent | $550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Rented | $550 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Rent | $575 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $197,000 | $4,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $60,800 | $4,500 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $74,400 | $4,500 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $72,400 | $4,500 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $54,600 | $4,500 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $828 | $32,200 | $2,800 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $815 | $31,100 | $2,800 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $693 | $25,800 | $2,800 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $612 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $352 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $326 | $15,100 | $2,800 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $314 | $15,100 | $2,800 | $12,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Sandlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 441-4675
53 in this area
376 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dustin Keller
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Wootan
Listwithfreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
3 in this area
681 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kendra Dazey
Indiana Realty Partners,Inc
(317) 627-1406
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21965719
APN: 49-07-32-187-002.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.