2834 John Moore Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $426,662
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 John Moore Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $400,666, approximately $240 per square foot. 2834 John Moore Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Sherry Barbara and Barbara Sherry Living Trust
Bought by
Dominguez Edward Robert and Barbara Sherry Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Sherry Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara Sherry Living Trust and Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Bobby R and Lewis J
Bought by
Sherry Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Bradbury Floyd P
Bought by
Sherry Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Griffiths Ruby J and Denton Ruby J
Bought by
Bradbury Floyd P and Sherry Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|