2835 Litchfield Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,923 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Litchfield Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $619,731, approximately $516 per square foot. 2835 Litchfield Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Haro Sally
Bought by
Cerda Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Haro Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Shepherd Joni A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Sheperd Joni A
Bought by
Cisneros Anthony and Sheperd Joni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Walker Gary R and Walker Pauline L
Bought by
Cisneros Anthony and Shepherd Joni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,929
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Richard | $130,000 | Fnt Sb | |
| Haro Sally | $165,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $144,787 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cisneros Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Shepherd Joni A | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Cisneros Anthony | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerda Richard | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Joni A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Anthony | $131,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $166,538 | $51,239 | $115,299 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $160,073 | $49,250 | $110,823 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $156,935 | $48,285 | $108,650 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $153,859 | $47,339 | $106,520 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $152,282 | $46,854 | $105,428 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $149,297 | $45,936 | $103,361 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $146,371 | $45,036 | $101,335 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $143,502 | $44,153 | $99,349 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $140,689 | $43,288 | $97,401 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $138,578 | $42,639 | $95,939 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $135,864 | $41,804 | $94,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map