2836 Ashley Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,153 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Ashley Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,150,288, approximately $736 per square foot. 2836 Ashley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Mader Sandra W
Bought by
Mader Sandra W and Mader 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Zayed Charles G
Bought by
Mader Sandra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mader Sandra W | -- | None Available | |
| Mader Sandra W | $239,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mader Sandra W | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $375,441 | $78,374 | $297,067 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $368,081 | $76,838 | $291,243 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $360,865 | $75,332 | $285,533 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $353,790 | $73,855 | $279,935 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $346,854 | $72,407 | $274,447 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $336,567 | $70,260 | $266,307 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $329,969 | $68,883 | $261,086 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $317,158 | $66,209 | $250,949 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $312,395 | $65,215 | $247,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,277 | $63,938 | $242,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map