2836 Tepee Ave Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,963 - $313,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Tepee Ave, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $286,241, approximately $206 per square foot. 2836 Tepee Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Robert L and Johnson Doris D
Bought by
Weddle Michael A and Weddle Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,955
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weddle Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weddle Michael A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $37,690 | $7,165 | $30,525 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $41,800 | $5,725 | $36,075 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $41,800 | $5,725 | $36,075 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $28,500 | $4,883 | $23,617 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $28,500 | $4,883 | $23,617 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $26,645 | $4,883 | $21,762 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $26,645 | $4,883 | $21,762 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $24,730 | $2,893 | $21,837 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $24,730 | $2,893 | $21,837 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $24,110 | $4,305 | $19,805 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $23,408 | $4,180 | $19,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map