NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2018

Last sale price $230,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Welcome to your next home, this amazing newly remodeled 3 bedroom,2 bath huge corner lot. It has spacious open areas for your family to enjoy those common spaces for important relaxation. Your private time is also important so the upgraded bedrooms and bathrooms make all the difference.If you cook on your own or with your family you will enjoy the upgrades that this kitchen has including the upgraded stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and granite counter tops, easy cleaning flooring.To make things easier for you,the seller has invested the money in upgrading this home,so all you have to do is move in.You'll appreciate the upgraded flooring, upgraded appliances,new carpet, A/C , new roof, new block wall surrounding the home, and new interior and exterior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Robles

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA583423000 Listed on: 05/11/2018

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Moreno

HomeSmart License #SA588667000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,595 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Washington Elementary School
  • Washington Elementary School - Phoenix Middle School
  • Glendale High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-36-036

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Greenway Village Lots 1 23, 123 129, 164 177 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,595 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 29th Ave And Greenway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: GREENWAY VILLAGE LOTS 1-23, 123-129, 164-177
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 154.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1492.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington Elementary School - Phoenix

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8595.0
  • Parcel #: 207-36-036

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9999.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Ramon Mercado
Bought by
Cobos Adriana Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$356,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,643
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Luis R Mercado
Bought by
Cobos Adriana Lopez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,643
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,314

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Jz Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Cobos Adriana Lopez and Lopez Luis R Mercado
Seller's Agent
Edward Robles
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Buyer's Agent
Monica Moreno
HomeSmart
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Will Sheila Ann and Estate Of Wanda Will
Bought by
Salt River Equity Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Salt River Equity Llc
Bought by
Jz Propertys & Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Will James A
Bought by
Will James A and Will Sheila Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cobos Adriana Lopez -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Cobos Adriana Lopez -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Cobos Adriana Lopez -- Magnus Title Agency Llc
Cobos Adriana Lopez $230,000 Magnus Title Agency
Salt River Equity Llc $107,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Jz Propertys & Investments Llc $139,900 American Title Service Agenc
Will James A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobos Adriana Lopez $248,000
Closed Cobos Adriana Lopez $248,000
Previous Owner Cobos Adriana Lopez $225,834
Previous Owner Jz Propertys & Investments Llc $150,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $154 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $10,390 -- --
2024 $1,401 $9,895 -- --
2023 $1,401 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2022 $1,053 $19,720 $3,940 $15,780
2021 $1,080 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2020 $1,051 $16,080 $3,210 $12,870
2019 $1,032 $14,700 $2,940 $11,760
2018 $1,002 $13,280 $2,650 $10,630
2017 $999 $10,030 $2,000 $8,030
2016 $982 $8,930 $1,780 $7,150
2015 $697 $6,560 $1,310 $5,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5764687

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-36-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.