NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2014

Last sale price $505,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

REMARKABLE SOUTH FACING 2 BD + DEN, CORNER UNIT W/PRIVATE ENTRANCE. PANORAMIC VIEWS OF THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER & HARRIET ISLAND FROM EVERY WINDOW. WALK OUT TO PVT DECK W/ELECTRIC AWNING. VERY SPACIOUS FLR PLAN W/FLR TO CEILING WINDOWS & HIGH END APPLIANCES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Schuster

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 04/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Trones

RE/MAX Results

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • River Front
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tar and Gravel Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, security system, shared amenities, snow removal, trash, water
  • High-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062822320234

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,174

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Condo/Twnhouse/Twin/Patio
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Style: CC High Rise 4+ Level
  • Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors
  • Amenities Exterior: Balcony, Deck, Driveway - Concrete, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1661
  • Parcel Number: 062822320234
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Unit: 101
  • Comp Dev Subdiv Name: Upper Landing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Combine with Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Full Master, Main Floor Full Bath, Private Master, Separate Tub & Shower, Whirlpool
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x17, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 19x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 11x18, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Deck, 8x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Laundry Room, 9x6, On Level: Main
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1661
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1661

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Security System, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 395

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: common

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Tax Value: 7174

MLS Schools

  • School District: St. Paul #625

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Sold $505,000 +18.8% $304 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $425,000 -19.8% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $529,900 +18.0% $319 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 For Sale $449,000 -7.0% $273 / Sq Ft
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Sold $483,000 -12.2% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2013 10/05/13 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2013 06/23/13 For Sale $549,900 +189.6% $331 / Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $189,900 -61.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $487,500 +151.4% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 For Sale $193,900 -66.0% $210 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Sold $570,000 +3.8% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2012 09/15/12 For Sale $549,000 -7.7% $331 / Sq Ft
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $595,000 +50.6% $280 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $395,000 +23.8% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $319,000 -1.8% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $324,900 +41.3% $266 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Sold $229,900 -48.3% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Sale $444,900 +81.7% $271 / Sq Ft
10/21/2011 10/21/11 For Sale $244,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4598783

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.