Estimated Value: $414,558 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Roosevelt Trail, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $434,640, approximately $312 per square foot. 284 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Clarence R Est
Bought by
Smith Brenda and Smith Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,590 | $367,500 | $39,600 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $100,800 | $23,200 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $100,800 | $23,200 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $100,800 | $23,200 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map