Estimated Value: $819,000 - $956,825
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Silverfish Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $902,456, approximately $596 per square foot. 284 Silverfish Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Larson Family Trust and Larson Bruce F
Bought by
Bruce And Susan Larson 2024 Family Trust and Larson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Bought by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Bought by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2003
Sold by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Bought by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Luethke Howard W and Luethke Sylvia
Bought by
Larson Bruce F and Larson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce And Susan Larson 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Bruce F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Larson Bruce F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Larson Bruce F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Larson Bruce F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Larson Bruce F | -- | -- | |
| Larson Bruce F | $395,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Bruce F | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Bruce F | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Bruce F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $572,095 | $325,878 | $246,217 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $549,881 | $313,224 | $236,657 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $539,098 | $307,082 | $232,016 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $528,528 | $301,061 | $227,467 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $523,108 | $297,974 | $225,134 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $512,851 | $292,131 | $220,720 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $502,795 | $286,403 | $216,392 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $492,936 | $280,787 | $212,149 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $483,270 | $275,281 | $207,989 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $453,546 | $258,349 | $195,197 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $408,600 | $232,747 | $175,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map