284 Spruce Ave Gonvick, MN 56644
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $138,829
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Spruce Ave, Gonvick, MN 56644 and is currently estimated at $131,707, approximately $51 per square foot. 284 Spruce Ave is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896 | $112,100 | $14,800 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $882 | $86,900 | $12,400 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $606 | $71,000 | $12,400 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $606 | $51,500 | $7,200 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $620 | $43,700 | $6,900 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $566 | $44,000 | $6,900 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $552 | $42,100 | $6,900 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $556 | $42,100 | $6,900 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $550 | $38,900 | $6,900 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map