2840 E Division St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,839
Studio
--
Bath
76,230
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 E Division St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $296,839, approximately $3 per square foot. 2840 E Division St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Maxandmax Llc
Bought by
Rakhra Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Coffman Charlotte
Bought by
Maxandmax Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakhra Brothers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxandmax Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxandmax Llc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $75,910 | $64,610 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $57,670 | $47,940 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $57,670 | $47,940 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $56,260 | $47,940 | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $56,260 | $47,940 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $56,320 | $47,940 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $56,320 | $47,940 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $55,650 | $47,940 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $55,750 | $47,940 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $55,750 | $47,940 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $55,750 | $47,940 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $55,620 | $47,940 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map