2841 369th Ave NE Grandy, MN 55029
Estimated Value: $228,331 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 369th Ave NE, Grandy, MN 55029 and is currently estimated at $245,833, approximately $140 per square foot. 2841 369th Ave NE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Sherwood and Bailey
Bought by
Perkins John Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Mindrum Jeanne C
Bought by
Sherwood Dillon and Wirebaugh Bailey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,515
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mindrum Jeanne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins John Austin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Sherwood Dillon | $159,900 | -- | |
| Mindrum Jeanne C | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Dillon | $161,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $215,200 | $40,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $218,100 | $40,000 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $218,100 | $40,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $209,000 | $40,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $180,800 | $36,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $906 | $166,000 | $36,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $984 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map