2864 369th Ave NE Grandy, MN 55029
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 369th Ave NE, Grandy, MN 55029 and is currently estimated at $200,266, approximately $231 per square foot. 2864 369th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $162,300 | $40,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $164,500 | $40,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $164,500 | $40,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $158,400 | $40,000 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $130,000 | $36,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $680 | $120,500 | $36,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $718 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map