2842 Cedar St Ringling, OK 73456
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Cedar St, Ringling, OK 73456 and is currently estimated at $181,500, approximately $124 per square foot. 2842 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Ringling Elementary School and Ringling Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Beels Jessica Holmes
Bought by
Oklahoma Native Assets Coalition Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Native Assets Coalition Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oklahoma Native Assets Coalition Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $7,671 | $84 | $7,587 |
| 2024 | $213 | $2,482 | $84 | $2,398 |
| 2023 | $201 | $2,364 | $84 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $190 | $2,251 | $84 | $2,167 |
| 2021 | $189 | $2,251 | $84 | $2,167 |
| 2020 | $188 | $2,206 | $84 | $2,122 |
| 2019 | $181 | $2,101 | $84 | $2,017 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,001 | $84 | $1,917 |