2843 Annette St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Annette St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $709,347, approximately $732 per square foot. 2843 Annette St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Suarez Maria Delourdes
Bought by
Suarez Florencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,223
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Residential Capital Llc
Bought by
Suarez Florencio and Suarez Maria Delourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,869
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Valenzuela Oscar L and Valenzuela Theresa M
Bought by
Residential Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,869
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Florencio | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Suarez Florencio | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Suarez Florencio | $156,000 | First American Title | |
| Residential Capital Llc | $116,481 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Florencio | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Suarez Florencio | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Florencio | $153,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $269,518 | $163,251 | $106,267 |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $264,234 | $160,050 | $104,184 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $259,054 | $156,912 | $102,142 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $253,976 | $153,836 | $100,140 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $248,997 | $150,820 | $98,177 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $246,445 | $149,274 | $97,171 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $241,614 | $146,348 | $95,266 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $236,878 | $143,479 | $93,399 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $232,234 | $140,666 | $91,568 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $227,681 | $137,908 | $89,773 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $224,262 | $135,837 | $88,425 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $219,870 | $133,177 | $86,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map