2844 Gertrude St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,134 - $759,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Gertrude St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $721,784, approximately $342 per square foot. 2844 Gertrude St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Berryman Diana
Bought by
Berryman Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,434
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Berryman Larry
Bought by
Berryman Larry Carlton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,434
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Berryman Larry
Bought by
Berryman Larry Carlton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Berryman Larry
Bought by
Berryman Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Hamen Gene Curtis and Hamen Mary Ann
Bought by
Berryman Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berryman Larry | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Berryman Larry Carlton | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Berryman Larry | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Berryman Larry Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Berryman Larry | -- | Servicelink | |
| Berryman Larry | -- | Servicelink | |
| Berryman Larry | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berryman Larry | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $243,724 | $66,462 | $177,262 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $234,262 | $63,882 | $170,380 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $229,670 | $62,630 | $167,040 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $225,167 | $61,402 | $163,765 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $222,859 | $60,773 | $162,086 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $218,490 | $59,582 | $158,908 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $214,207 | $58,414 | $155,793 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $210,008 | $57,269 | $152,739 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $205,892 | $56,147 | $149,745 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $202,801 | $55,304 | $147,497 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $198,830 | $54,222 | $144,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map