2844 Levon Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $763,716
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,142
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Levon Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $675,858, approximately $163 per square foot. 2844 Levon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Alonso Bernarda
Bought by
Mercado Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Outstanding Balance
$154,748
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$521,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Flesoras Dean J and Flesoras Angie
Bought by
Mercado Miguel A and Hallam Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,512
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Flesoras Dean J and Flesoras Angie
Bought by
Flesoras Dean J and Flesoras Angie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mercado Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mercado Miguel A | $224,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Flesoras Dean J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Miguel A | $207,100 | |
| Closed | Mercado Miguel A | $222,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $337,513 | $97,181 | $240,332 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $330,896 | $95,276 | $235,620 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $324,408 | $93,408 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $318,048 | $91,577 | $226,471 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $311,813 | $89,782 | $222,031 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $308,617 | $88,862 | $219,755 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $302,567 | $87,120 | $215,447 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $296,635 | $85,412 | $211,223 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $290,820 | $83,738 | $207,082 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $285,119 | $82,097 | $203,022 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $280,837 | $80,864 | $199,973 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $275,336 | $79,280 | $196,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map