28443 Cole Place Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $771,502
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28443 Cole Place, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $719,876, approximately $685 per square foot. 28443 Cole Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Moad Jeffrey R
Bought by
Moad Jeffrey R and The Moad Tokunaga Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$398,942
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Juan B
Bought by
Herrera Juan B and Herrera Monica Gaytan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,380
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Monica
Bought by
Herrera Juan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1998
Sold by
Herrera Maurillo and Herrera Bea
Bought by
Herrera Juan and Herrera Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Allen Bill B and The 1984 Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Herrera Juan and Herrera Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,792
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moad Jeffrey R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Herrera Juan B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herrera Juan B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Herrera Juan | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Juan | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moad Jeffrey R | $457,500 | |
| Closed | Herrera Juan B | $384,380 | |
| Closed | Herrera Juan B | $341,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Juan | $142,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $246,892 | $74,067 | $172,825 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $242,052 | $72,615 | $169,437 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $237,307 | $71,192 | $166,115 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $232,654 | $69,796 | $162,858 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $228,092 | $68,427 | $159,665 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $225,754 | $67,726 | $158,028 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $221,328 | $66,398 | $154,930 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $216,990 | $65,097 | $151,893 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $212,736 | $63,821 | $148,915 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $208,565 | $62,569 | $145,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map