2847 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $818,985, approximately $464 per square foot. 2847 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Bought by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Bought by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,021
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Travers James L & Joanna Tre
Bought by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
Bought by
Travers James L and Travers Joanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travers James L | -- | -- | |
| Travers James L | -- | Financial Title | |
| Travers James L | -- | -- | |
| Travers James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travers James L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $120,340 | $29,632 | $90,708 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $117,981 | $29,051 | $88,930 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $115,669 | $28,482 | $87,187 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $113,402 | $27,924 | $85,478 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $111,179 | $27,377 | $83,802 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $107,883 | $26,566 | $81,317 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $105,769 | $26,046 | $79,723 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $103,696 | $25,536 | $78,160 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $101,664 | $25,036 | $76,628 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $100,137 | $24,660 | $75,477 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $98,176 | $24,177 | $73,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map