2853 Wright Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $823,915
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Wright Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $759,979, approximately $430 per square foot. 2853 Wright Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Briganti Barbara L
Bought by
Briganti Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,212
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Weaver Colleen
Bought by
Briganti Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,212
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Woods Paul J and Woods Maureen
Bought by
Allison Dean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Ehrenberger Sandra A
Bought by
Woods Paul J and Woods Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briganti Anthony R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Briganti Anthony R | $540,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Allison Dean E | $586,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Woods Paul J | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briganti Anthony R | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Dean E | $469,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Paul J | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $626,709 | $394,595 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $8,911 | $614,421 | $386,858 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $8,911 | $602,374 | $379,273 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $8,832 | $590,564 | $371,837 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $8,813 | $578,986 | $364,547 | $214,439 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $561,816 | $353,736 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $550,800 | $346,800 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | $469,200 | $316,200 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $6,782 | $455,000 | $303,335 | $151,665 |
| 2015 | $6,874 | $455,000 | $303,334 | $151,666 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $389,500 | $259,668 | $129,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map