2848 N Harding Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 N Harding Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60618. 2848 N Harding Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garcia Lorca Elementary School, Schurz High School, and ASPIRA Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $53,001 | $16,052 | $36,949 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $53,001 | $16,052 | $36,949 |
| 2023 | $9,087 | $44,000 | $12,915 | $31,085 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $44,000 | $12,915 | $31,085 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $44,003 | $12,918 | $31,085 |
| 2020 | $7,320 | $32,723 | $5,904 | $26,819 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $37,613 | $5,904 | $31,709 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $37,613 | $5,904 | $31,709 |
| 2017 | $6,339 | $32,806 | $5,166 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $32,806 | $5,166 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $32,806 | $5,166 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $33,100 | $4,428 | $28,672 |
| 2013 | $5,546 | $33,100 | $4,428 | $28,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map