285 Holly St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $199,934 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Holly St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $270,984. 285 Holly St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cedarholm John P and Cedarholm Anne M
Bought by
Cedarholm John P and Cedarholm Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedarholm John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $66,725 | $24,892 | $41,833 |
| 2023 | $907 | $64,135 | $23,926 | $40,209 |
| 2022 | $872 | $62,878 | $23,457 | $39,421 |
| 2021 | $867 | $61,647 | $22,998 | $38,649 |
| 2020 | $849 | $61,068 | $22,785 | $38,283 |
| 2019 | $848 | $59,871 | $22,338 | $37,533 |
| 2018 | $747 | $58,697 | $21,900 | $36,797 |
| 2017 | $733 | $57,547 | $21,471 | $36,076 |
| 2016 | $728 | $56,418 | $21,050 | $35,368 |
| 2015 | $717 | $55,571 | $20,734 | $34,837 |
| 2014 | $709 | $54,483 | $20,328 | $34,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map