325 Holly St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Holly St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $289,379. 325 Holly St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
1991 Roediger Robert Henry and 1991 Robert Henry Roediger
Bought by
Staley Rick L and Staley Shari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,278
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$259,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Rick L | $108,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staley Rick L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $178,887 | $88,625 | $90,262 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $171,943 | $85,185 | $86,758 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $168,572 | $83,515 | $85,057 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $165,268 | $81,878 | $83,390 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $163,584 | $81,044 | $82,540 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $160,377 | $79,456 | $80,921 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $157,232 | $77,898 | $79,334 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $154,151 | $76,371 | $77,780 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $151,129 | $74,874 | $76,255 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $148,860 | $73,750 | $75,110 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $145,944 | $72,305 | $73,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map