285 La Verne Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,014 - $1,563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 La Verne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,487,754, approximately $900 per square foot. 285 La Verne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Borden-Rozner Family Trust and Rozner Frances A
Bought by
Borden-Rozner Family Trust and Borden-Rozner Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Borden Stuart and Rozner Frances
Bought by
Borden Stuart M and Rozner Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Borden Stuart and Rozner Frances
Bought by
Borden Stuart and Rozner Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1998
Sold by
Borden Stuart and Rozner Frances
Bought by
Borden Stuart M and Rozner Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Coomer Robert F
Bought by
Borden Stuart and Rozner Francez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden-Rozner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borden Stuart M | -- | -- | |
| Borden Stuart | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Borden Stuart M | -- | -- | |
| Borden Stuart | $293,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borden Stuart | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Borden Stuart | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $502,024 | $366,296 | $135,728 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $492,181 | $359,114 | $133,067 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $482,531 | $352,073 | $130,458 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $473,070 | $345,170 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $463,795 | $338,402 | $125,393 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $459,041 | $334,933 | $124,108 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $450,041 | $328,366 | $121,675 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $427,040 | $321,928 | $105,112 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $410,459 | $309,428 | $101,031 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $404,295 | $304,781 | $99,514 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $396,376 | $298,811 | $97,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map