285 N Haystack Mountain Dr Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $2,823,000 - $3,234,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 N Haystack Mountain Dr, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $2,970,887, approximately $737 per square foot. 285 N Haystack Mountain Dr is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Cedar Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Dorey Family Trust and Dorey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Eddie and Garcia Tracie
Bought by
Cedar Hills Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Red Ledges Land Development Inc
Bought by
Garcia Eddie and Garcia Tracie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorey Family Trust | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Cedar Hills Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Eddie | -- | Summit Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eddie | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,498 | $2,737,000 | $400,000 | $2,337,000 |
| 2024 | $26,227 | $2,834,750 | $350,000 | $2,484,750 |
| 2023 | $26,227 | $748,187 | $235,000 | $513,187 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map