330 N Haystack Mountain Dr Unit 22 Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $2,823,000 - $3,146,731
Studio
--
Bath
3,520
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Haystack Mountain Dr Unit 22, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $2,977,933, approximately $846 per square foot. 330 N Haystack Mountain Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Croshaw Trace D
Bought by
Croshaw Kirsten L and Croshaw Trace D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,315,900
Outstanding Balance
$1,216,717
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,761,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Red Ledges Land Development Inc
Bought by
Croshaw Trace D and Croshaw Kirsten L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Dolezal Steven
Bought by
Croshaw Trace D and Croshaw Kirsten L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Red Ledges Land Development Inc
Bought by
Dolezal Steven and Dolezal Cherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croshaw Kirsten L | -- | Us Title | |
| Croshaw Trace D | -- | Summit Escrow & Title | |
| Croshaw Trace D | -- | Summit Escrow And Title | |
| Dolezal Steven | -- | Summit Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croshaw Kirsten L | $1,315,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolezal Steven | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,341 | $2,994,000 | $400,000 | $2,594,000 |
| 2024 | $17,774 | $3,493,000 | $350,000 | $3,143,000 |
| 2023 | $17,774 | $627,962 | $235,000 | $392,962 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map