285 Prospector Ave Durango, CO 81301
Three Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,961 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $771,740, approximately $465 per square foot. 285 Prospector Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Florida Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Schoser Danielle and Schoser Chance
Bought by
Glenn Cole Joseph and Glenn Jandrea Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,403
Outstanding Balance
$388,047
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Brown Jordan and Brown Tracee
Bought by
Schoser Danielle and Schoser Chance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,015
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Cole Joseph | $449,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Schoser Danielle | $405,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Cole Joseph | $436,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoser Danielle | $345,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $44,210 | $9,110 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $34,950 | $6,960 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $37,990 | $7,560 | $30,430 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $40,070 | $7,980 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $32,190 | $7,130 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $31,560 | $6,390 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $31,560 | $6,390 | $25,170 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $30,070 | $6,140 | $23,930 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $30,070 | $6,140 | $23,930 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $30,640 | $5,980 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $265 | $17,920 | $5,980 | $11,940 |
| 2014 | $265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map