285 Rosarito Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Rosarito Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $407,539, approximately $315 per square foot. 285 Rosarito Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Rumax Ranch Llc
Bought by
Morningside Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Hwc Investments Llc
Bought by
Imperial Bratton Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morningside Ventures Llc | $2,600,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Imperial Bratton Lp | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $176,369 | $17,850 | $158,519 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $169,521 | $17,157 | $152,364 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $166,198 | $16,821 | $149,377 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $162,941 | $16,492 | $146,449 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $161,271 | $16,323 | $144,948 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $158,109 | $16,003 | $142,106 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $155,010 | $15,690 | $139,320 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $151,972 | $15,383 | $136,589 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $148,993 | $15,082 | $133,911 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $14,856 | $14,856 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $14,631 | $14,631 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map