286 W La Paz Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 W La Paz Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $420,925, approximately $322 per square foot. 286 W La Paz Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Rumax Ranch Llc
Bought by
Rubio Jesus V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,728
Outstanding Balance
$134,254
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Imperial 293 Llc
Bought by
Watson Thomas D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Jesus V | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Watson Thomas D | $439,579 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Jesus V | $178,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $226,652 | $36,771 | $189,881 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $217,852 | $35,344 | $182,508 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $213,581 | $34,651 | $178,930 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $209,394 | $33,972 | $175,422 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $207,248 | $33,624 | $173,624 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $203,185 | $32,965 | $170,220 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $199,202 | $32,319 | $166,883 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $195,297 | $31,686 | $163,611 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $191,468 | $31,065 | $160,403 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $188,593 | $30,599 | $157,994 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $145,715 | $14,565 | $131,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map