2850 Cridge St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,160 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Cridge St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $607,290, approximately $325 per square foot. 2850 Cridge St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Darby Williams Gertrude
Bought by
Darby Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Darby Williams Gertrude and Darby Gertrude
Bought by
Darby Williams Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Gertrude | -- | None Available | |
| Darby Williams Gertrude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darby Gertrude | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $24,503 | $7,014 | $17,489 |
| 2023 | $253 | $23,554 | $6,743 | $16,811 |
| 2022 | $245 | $23,093 | $6,611 | $16,482 |
| 2021 | $259 | $22,641 | $6,482 | $16,159 |
| 2020 | $257 | $22,410 | $6,416 | $15,994 |
| 2019 | $252 | $21,972 | $6,291 | $15,681 |
| 2018 | $247 | $21,542 | $6,168 | $15,374 |
| 2017 | $242 | $21,121 | $6,048 | $15,073 |
| 2016 | $230 | $20,708 | $5,930 | $14,778 |
| 2015 | $225 | $20,399 | $5,842 | $14,557 |
| 2014 | $220 | $20,002 | $5,729 | $14,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map