2850 E Sierra St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,074 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 E Sierra St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $610,019, approximately $326 per square foot. 2850 E Sierra St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $23,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $22,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $28,980 | $5,790 | $23,190 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map